Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa

Main amenities

  • 305 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 5 bathrooms

Location

    Located within 3 km of the tranquil landscaped sensory garden "Horsham Park", the 4-bedroom Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity.

    Leonardslee Lakes and Gardens is nestled around a 10-minute drive from this Horsham villa, and Huxley's Birds of Prey Centre and Gardens is about a 15-minute ride away. Positioned 2.9 km from Parish Church Of St Mary, the property is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa has the view of the garden.

    The holiday home features a fully equipped kitchen for cooking and provides you with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and a dishwasher. Rickfield Farm bus station can also be found within reach of the Horsham accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham

    Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa has the view of the garden.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham Room photo Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham Interior photo Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham Amenities photo Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham Other photo Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham Facilities photo Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham Room photo Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham Exterior photo Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham Exterior photo Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham Room photo Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham Amenities photo
    Four-Bedroom House

    Size: 305 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at this holiday home?
      Yes, at this holiday home, a full kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa?
      Staying at Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa, you shouldn't miss Horsham's main landmarks, including Parish Church Of St Mary located about a 10-minute ride away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Whytings Stud Barn 2 Villa Horsham